Clerk: Hannah Shaw
248 Markfield Road, Groby
Leicester LE6 0FS

The records show his name as Edvardus. He gained an MA from Clare Hall Cambridge. He was ordained Deacon at the Prebendal Church of Buckden on the 19th September 1697. He was licensed to Preach in the Lincoln Diocese on the 23rd October 1699. He was ordained Vicar of Ratby cum Groby on the 23day of October 1699.

He went on to be Rector of Willoughby Waterless on the 5th December 1710 where he died on the 19th August 1724.